• ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION [Herren]
  • ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION [Herren]


ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION

Farbensilk titanium
Rahmengrößen
S(27.5)
M(27.5)
S(29)
M(29)
L(29)
XL(29)
RahmenONE-TWENTY LITE
GabelRock Shox Revelation RC, Air, 130mm suspension travel, Tapered
FederbeinRock Shox Deluxe RL, lockout
SchaltwerkShimano XT Shadow+
ShiftersShimano XT
BremshebelShimano MT-500
BrakesShimano MT-500
KurbelgarniturShimano XT, 34-24 teeth / 36-26 teeth
KetteKMC X11-1
HubsShimano Deore, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock / Shimano Deore, 148x12mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
FelgeMERIDA Expert CC, 22.8mm inner width
KassetteShimano M7000, 11-42 teeth, 11 speed
ReifenMaxxis Forekaster, 29x2.35" / 27.5x2.35", fold, TR EXO Dual
SpeichenDouble Butted Black stainless
VorbauMERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, 6° stem angle
LenkerMERIDA Expert CC, 740mm width, 10mm rise
SteuersatzFSA NO.47/50, 2191027082
SattelstützeMERIDA EXPERT TR, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback, S: 100mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 125mm travel seatpost,
SattelMERIDA Comp CC
Gewicht14.20 kg
Preis
RahmengrößenS(27.5)M(27.5)S(29)M(29)L(29)XL(29)
Top Tube570.6593.1572592614.4636.8
Seat Tube400440400440480520
Chain Stays430430435435435435
Head Tube Angle66.866.867.367.367.367.3
Seat Tube Angle757575.575.575.575.5
Bottom Bracket Drop212140404040
Head Tube Length1051159595105115
Fork Length522522541541541541
Reach415435415435455475
Stack580.8590607.1607.1616.3625.5
Wheel Base1130.11154.11140.71160.71184.61208.4
Stand Over Height697.3725.6707.3729.6759.4786.8
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
Our proven high-end aluminium (6066) is extremely light and durable. Using triple butted wall thicknesses and hydroforming technology, we can tune the aluminium tubes to give the best possible stiffness to weight ratio.
FLOAT LINK REAR SUSPENSION
The lower shock mount moves with the system to deliver sensitive response characteristics. Our engineers can precisely influence the transmission ratio, and progression meaning a ‘Float Link’ rear suspension system appears to offer more travel than the model name suggests.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
SMOOTH WELDING
Sometimes called ‘double pass welding’, a second pass over the weld gives a clean organic look to the frame. At first glance, you will be convinced it is carbon.
INTERNAL CABLE
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
SMART ENTRY
Cables, housings and brake hoses are clamped under tension to prevent rattling when the trails or roads get rough. All inlets are completely interchangeable to deal with Di2, hydraulic hoses, brake cable and gear cable housings etc.
DOWN TUBE EXIT
Ensures that internally routed cables and wires can move freely without causing any trouble whilst remaining easily accessible for servicing.
DI2 READY
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.
12-148 THRU-AXLE ‘Boost’
New Boost standard – wider axle widths; 110 mm front and 148 mm rear, allowing a shallower spoke angle for stiffer wheels, especially beneficial in 29ers.
15-110 THRU-AXLE ‘Boost’
New Boost standard – wider axle widths; 110 mm front and 148 mm rear, allowing a shallower spoke angle for stiffer wheels, especially beneficial in 29ers.
C-S POST MOUNT DISC
Post mount disc brake calipers fit directly onto the seat stay for a strong and light connection whilst a chainstay post mount positions the caliper on the chainstay within the rear triangle for extra protection and better distribution of braking forces. Another benefit is that internal cable routing is also easier and neater via the chainstay.
NON-SLIP TIGHTENING
Selected bolts can be tightened via a TORX 30 key from just one side, without running the risk that the opposite side slips or turns, allowing faster and more straightforward tightening of important hardware components.
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.

Händlersuche

Finden Sie Ihren Händler einfach und bequem
über PLZ, Ort oder den Firmennamen.


TrailFull Suspension


ONE-TWENTY 9000

ONE-TWENTY 9000

ONE-TWENTY 500

ONE-TWENTY 500

ONE-TWENTY 6000

ONE-TWENTY 6000

ONE-TWENTY 800

ONE-TWENTY 800

ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION

ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION