SCULTURA 400

Farbenseiden-schwarz (rot/silber)
Rahmengrößen
XXS(44)
XS(47)
S(50)
SM(52)
ML(54)
L(56)
XL(59)
RahmenSCULTURA LITE
GabelRace full carbon tapered fork
SchaltwerkShimano 105
ShiftersShimano 105, 22 speed
BremshebelShimano 105
BrakesShimano 105
KurbelgarniturShimano 105 50-34 teeth
KetteKMC X11-1
HubsSealed bearing with quick release
FelgeMERIDA Comp SL - 24mm profile
KassetteShimano CS-5800, 11 speed, 11-28
ReifenMaxxis Dolomites 25c folding
SpeichenDouble Butted Black stainless
VorbauMERIDA Expert, 3d forged, 6061 aluminium, Oversize clamp, -5 degree
LenkerMERIDA Expert double butted 6061 aluminium compact drop, oversize clamp
SteuersatzMERIDA M2331
SattelstützeMERIDA Carbon Comp 15mm, 27.2mm offset
SattelMERIDA Sport
PedaleNot included
Gewicht8.79 kg
Preis
RahmengrößenXXS(44)XS(47)S(50)SM(52)ML(54)L(56)XL(59)
Top Tube515520530545560575590
Seat Tube440470500520540560590
Chain Stays408408408408408408408
Head Tube Angle71717273737373.5
Seat Tube Angle7574.5747473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop66666666666666
Head Tube Length120130140150170190215
Fork Length375375375375375375375
Reach376373384386390394401
Stack519529542555574593619
Wheel Base98298397998599510051014
Stand Over Height697720744762779798826
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM 2018
Our proven high-end aluminium (6066) is extremely light and durable. Using triple butted wall thicknesses and hydroforming technology, we can tune the aluminium tubes to give the best possible stiffness to weight ratio.
CARBON FORK 2018
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM 2018
Tubes are inserted into negative moulds and a hot emulsion of water and oil is forced through at pressure, enabling them to be formed into complex shapes.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE 2018
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
SMOOTH WELDING 2018
Sometimes called ‘double pass welding’, a second pass over the weld gives a clean organic look to the frame. At first glance you will be convinced it is carbon.
INTERNAL CABLE 2018
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DI2 READY 2018
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.

Händlersuche

Finden Sie Ihren Händler einfach und bequem
über PLZ, Ort oder den Firmennamen.


Road RaceRoad - Fitness - Gravel


Scultura 5500-AT

Scultura 5500-AT

SCULTURA 500

SCULTURA 500

SCULTURA 100

SCULTURA 100

SCULTURA DISC TEAM

SCULTURA DISC TEAM

SCULTURA DISC 4000

SCULTURA DISC 4000